Livetv.Ru - Info

livetv.ru
livetv receives about 57,070 unique visitors and 58,782 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $456.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $576,182.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank livetv.ru is ranked number 17,928 in the world and 0.0124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Netherlands and links to network IP address 89.248.168.135.

About - Livetv.Ru

WRITE article about livetv.ru

How popular is livetv.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,070
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,712,100
Daily Pageviews:
58,782 (1.03 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
17,928 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 17.0%17.3%3339
Italy 8.9%8.7%3899
United States 8.0%8.1%29733
France 5.7%5.9%7702
Russia 5.7%5.6%14647
Ukraine 5.6%5.6%2328
Greece 4.5%4.6%2776
Netherlands 3.4%3.3%7408
Switzerland 3.0%2.9%2405
Armenia 2.9%2.9%332
Spain 2.4%2.4%14123
Finland 2.3%2.6%2930
Canada 2.2%2.2%14373
Turkey 1.9%1.8%14540
Austria 1.9%1.9%4378
Denmark 1.8%1.8%3950
Poland 1.6%1.6%15823
Belarus 1.4%1.4%3469
Australia 1.3%1.2%18183
Sweden 1.3%1.3%9131
Israel 1.2%1.2%4200
Hungary 1.1%1.1%5192
Other 1.1%1.1%3173
Romania 1.0%0.9%9654
Latvia 0.9%0.9%2235
Vietnam 0.9%0.9%12492
Japan 0.6%0.5%87877
Georgia 0.5%0.5%1366

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
livetv.ru
100.00%100.00%1.02

How fast does livetv.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1065 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,091
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush livetv.ru
Domain:
  livetv.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is livetv.ru?

Facebook likes:
  1,148
Facebook shares:
  7,489
Facebook comments:
  2,693
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2,637
Facebook total:
  11,330
Tweets:
  3,199
Google +:
  345
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  31
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much livetv.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$576,182.04
Daily Revenue:
$456.56
Monthly Revenue:
$13,696.80
Yearly Revenue:
$166,644.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is livetv.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
89.248.168.135
ASN:
AS29073 
ISP:
Ecatel LTD 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 89.248.168.135

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://livetv.ru/
http://sportlivetv.sx/
http://m.sportlivetv.sx/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdnx.xliveru.sx/css/build.css?9

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/" class="full-version">EN</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.xliveru.sx/img/logo@2x.png could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.xliveru.sx/img/sprite2@2x.png could save 565B (4% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Интернет/Вещание

How did livetv.ru look in the past?

What sites are related to livetv.ru?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:44:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 252
Last-Modified: Fri, 11 Sep 2015 20:11:16 GMT
Connection: close
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:45:08 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3593
Mname ns1.nameself.com
Rname support.regtime.net
Serial Number 1430985702
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 89.248.168.135 3593
NS ns2.nameself.com 3593
NS ns1.nameself.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-25
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: LIVETV.RU
nserver: ns1.nameself.com.
nserver: ns2.nameself.com.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
person: Private Person
registrar: REGTIME-REG-RIPN
admin-contact: http://whois.webnames.ru
created: 2006.01.25
paid-till: 2014.01.25
free-date: 2014.02.25
source: TCI

Last updated on 2013.02.05 09:56:35 MSK
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
livetv.ru widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

mail.cmpindia.com
1 min
webmail.wdr.de
3 mins
worldgoldcoin.biz
4 mins
rcpindia.in
5 mins
***tubedot.com
6 mins
top10kala.com
8 mins
hefazat-gostar.com
9 mins
ww***.com
13 mins
spycoupon.in
13 mins
top10kala.ir
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.